It is important that you know your privacy is safe with us. This notice is meant to explain how your data is collected, stored and used and the choices you can make about the above aspects of your personal data.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, BOOKING SESSIONS OR PURCHASING SERVICES YOU INDICATE THAT YOU AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

it is advisable that you also read the Terms and Conditions that will follow below.

PRIVACY POLICY

This policy applies to this website (www.angeltrinity.net) and all services accessed from Anamaria Adebowale- trading as Angel Trinity and regards the privacy of those who use it.

This policy is meant to explain how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information when you browse, book, buy or comment on this website.

If you do not agree with this policy you may wish to refrain from browsing or using this website or Angel Trinity’s services.

Definitions:

  • “I, “us”, “we”, “our” refers to the business of Anamaria Adebowale t.a. Angel Trinity and includes the sole trader Anamaria Adebowale and any of her collaborators in managing this private spiritual services practice.
  • “You”, “user”, “client” refers to those using this website and Angel Trinity’s services.
  • GDPR stands for General Data Protection Regulations
  • PECR stands for Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations
  • ICO stands for Information Commisioner’s Office
  • Cookies mean small files stored on a user’s browsing device.

How we process your personal data:

We collect your personal details in the following situations:

  • you subscribe to our newsletter through the forms on this website, other paper based forms or you give explicit consent for us to add you to our email list. In this case we will only keep your first name and email address. If you will wish to decline this consent at a later date, it will be enough to click the “unsubscribe” button at the end of each of our newsletter emails.
  • you decide to access our healing services by booking your first healing session. In this situation you will need to provide written consent for these sessions to take place and you will need to give more personal details, such as: full name, address, age, email address and/ or a phone number. Each such session will be documented through session notes that will be safely stored electronically or on paper. It is a legal requirement to keep these notes for 7 years.
  • you decide to access our spiritual mentoring/ life coaching services. In this case the data collected about you will be the same as above for healing sessions. Session notes will as well be kept secure under the same conditions.
  • for cards reading/ channelling sessions no personal data will be collected.

Under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations) we process any personal details about you electronically, with the exception of session notes which may be taken manually and later uploaded in electronic format. In this case paper notes will be destroyed. Notes related to healing sessions are to be kept, in secured spaces, for 7 years after the last consultation. At the end of this period any notes, either written or stored electronically, are going to be destroyed. After this time frame we may keep your first name and email address if you will choose to stay subscribed to our newsletters.

According to GDPR regulation, we are exempt from registration in the ICO Data Protection Register.

The lawful basis on which we are processing your personal data is your consent.

At this moment we are not collecting any personal data from people browsing through this website, but we may do this in the future. When accessing this website your personal data will be used to help us provide a better service to you (cookies will give you faster access to website pages, your contact details are used for sessions booking and more information is required if you choose to purchase a service online).

Your contact details may also be used for communication about our products, services and marketing campaigns to the extend that you agree with. You express this agreement if you choose to subscribe to our newsletter, in which case we will collect your first name and email address.

Sharing your information:

Your personal information is shared with third parties as follows:

  • Our web host, Blue Host, and WordPress, our web platform will process your data for security purposes. Both these third parties adhered to GDPR regulations.
  • The scheduler software allowing you to book your session online, so that you don’t need to go through the struggle of sending multiple emails and messages before you can book an appointment, will be able to read the data you enter in the booking form, but will not keep it for any purpose unrelated to their own legal requirements. Our current scheduler provider is Youcanbook.Me which adhered to GDPR regulations. Should we change this provider in the future, this will always be one that adhered to GDPR regulations.
  • If you choose to book sessions through the clinics we collaborate with, they will also need to use some of your personal data and they will hold responsibility for processing it according to GDPR regulations.
  • Should you choose to purchase a service online, you will need to provide the same personal details as for any online purchase. All online purchases are protected by payment security providers, all compliant with GDPR rules PayPal, Stripe).
  • Throughout this website you will see links to subscribe to our emailing list. This means you agree to receive newsletters (no more than one per week or one every fortnight, except the case of marketing campaigns when more emails may be sent). Should you decide this is not longer for you, in each newsletter email you will find a link to unsubscribe from the list.
  • Our contacts data base may as well be processed through CRM (Customer Relations Management) using only GDPR compliant software. Also for CRM purpose the minimum amount of personal data will be used, such as your first name, email address and phone number. Currently our communications providers are Zoho, MailChimp and MailerLite.

Your Rights:

Under the GDPR regulations you have:

  • The right to be informed about how your personal data is collected, used and stored.
  • The right to access all your personal data in our records
  • The right to ask your personal data to be rectified so that is kept up to date at all times.
  • The right to erasure of your personal data, except the data required to be kept for a number of years by the law. In our specific case, healing forms and mentoring/ coaching notes have to be kept secure for 7 years since the last appointment and HMRC requires all financial documents, including your invoices and receipts, to be kept for at least 5 years.
  • – The right to restrict processing of your data. For this reason your personal data is processed only for the purpose you agreed with.
  • – The right to data portability, in case you may wish your personal data to be transferred to another company
  • The right to object to your data being stored and processed for a certain purpose, unless it is a legal requirement
  • The right to not be subject to automated decision-making including profiling. At this moment Angel Trinity does not use any traffic analytics and will mention this clearly if in the future will start using it.

If you feel your personal data is not lawfully processed you have the right to complain to the ICO (www.ico.org.uk)

Data security and protection:

All your personal data is stored securely either through storage technologies or by using clear procedures on how your paper based data is stored, accessed and managed. Our methods meet the GDPR requirements.

Email marketing messages and subscriptions:

Your data is used for marketing purposes only on your consent given by subscribing to our emailing list on this website or through forms you fill for healing/ mentoring/ coaching sessions. The only details used with the email marketing provider are your first name and email address.

Email marketing messages may contain tracking beacons or tracked clickable links or similar technology to to track subscribers activity with the marketing messages. Where these are used they may record times, dates, I.P. addressed, opens, clicks, forwards, demographic and geographic data.

All email marketing messages sent by us are in accordance with GDPR and PECR rules. Should you wish to withdraw from such communication after you subscribed to it, you are provided with an “unsubscrbe” button at the bottom of each email you receive or you can change your preferences in the link provided.

The EMS services we use are MailChimp, MailerLite and Zoho and, should you wish, you can contact them at any time regarding your personal data.

If, as determined by us, the lawful basis upon which we process your personal information changes, we will notify you about the change and any new lawful basis to be used if required. We shall stop processing your personal information if the lawful basis used is no longer relevant.

Resources and further information:

 

 

If you feel that we are not abiding by this Privacy Policy, you should contact us immediately via our online contact form.

Terms and Conditions

Angel Trinity is a trade name for Anamaria Adebowale’s spiritual services: Reiki and Shamanic healing and teaching, Spiritual Mentoring, Life Coaching, Psychic Readings, Higher Self Channelling.

Healing is a complementary therapy and DOES NOT replace any medical treatment. Under no circumstances Anamaria cannot and will not  advice on any medication, neither ask you to stop your medication nor advise you to start any medication.

Anamaria is currently not selling or recommending any natural supplements, essential oils or other physical remedies.

From healing therapies you can expect to see improvement in your wellbeing state, a better mindset, subtle body changes and a better connection with your energy/ spirit/ heart/ mind. All these are helping you in healing or improving your health state, but they cannot replace a treatment advised by your doctor.

All sessions booked with Anamaria are paid, except occasional free offers and the free assessment that you can book once to find our if we are a good fit and we wish to work together.

SIngle sessions are paid in full price while packages of 10,12 or more sessions have different discounts depending on payment modalities. All payments are made through secure systems, such as PayPal and Stripe.

Healing sessions are delivered in-person, via a video calling platform or while you are resting. Distant healing while you are resting have the advantage of you not being distracted by the ongoing call and help you allow the energy to flow through your body easier. Distant healing sessions have a lower price than in-person sessions due to less logistics needed, but they are as strong and effective as in-person ones. Energy doesn’t have the space and time limitations.

Spiritual mentoring and life coaching sessions can be delivered in-person, via video calls or audio calls. They do not require any special equipment and the price for these sessions remains the same regardless of the communication platform chosen.

Psychic readings are delivered in-person, through a video/ audio call or they can be sent by email. To keep this service at the same professional level regardless of delivery platform, if a reading is delivered via email you can ask additional questions after the reading was delivered, as you would for an in-person reading. There are no price differences for the different delivery methods for this service.

Higher Self channelling can only be delivered in-person or via a video call. This session requires a visual connection as during these sessions Anamaria needs to see you and connect with your 8th energy centre, called higher self.

Reiki Healing courses are delivered only in-person, while Shamanic Healing courses (AmaDeus) can be done also online.

All healing, mentoring and coaching sessions require you to first sign an agreement for personal data storage and processing. It is a legal requirement to keep session notes for 7 years after the last session.

Cancellation policy

It is understandable that you may need to cancel your session should something unexpected happen.

You can cancel your session with no cost up to 24 hours before your session is booked, for any of Angel Trinity’s services.

If you cancel the session within less than 24 hours but no later than 3 hours before your session, you will pay a fee equivalent to 50% of the fee you would have paid for that session.

If you cancel your session less than 3 hours before your appointment you will be charged the full price of the session.

Refunds

Anamaria does not sell any physical product, so once a service was delivered to you it cannot be returned.

You cannot claim a refund once a session started, or you cannot claim a refund once a reading was delivered to you.

If you purchase a package of sessions/ therapies, be it healing, mentoring or coaching, you can withdraw from your contract under the following conditions:

  • before the first session was delivered, with full refund of any payment you may have already made
  • after the first session was delivered, with refund of the whole amount you paid minus the amount for the session you already had
  • after the first 2-3 sessions, with no refund of the payment you already made if you made a partial payment or you can get a refund of 50% of your payment if you paid the whole therapy in full. The 50% will be returned only if the remaining payment made will cover the sessions already delivered
  • if you already had 5 or more sessions, there will be no refund on your contracted payment.

Post therapies support

By the nature of these services, after a session or a therapy package it is possible to experience changes in your perception, in your environment and even in your body. Angel Trinity is committed to deliver a complete quality service and will allow a free of charge follow up call, should you need it.

In the case of healing courses, there will be on-going personal support for 21 days after the course date.

There is no free of charge follow up provided for psychic readings or higher self channelling services.

Should you have any questions regarding these Terms and Conditions, please drop an email at admin@angeltrinity.net and we will be happy to help.